Back to top

Privacy Policy

Steur, located in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy policy.

CONTACT DETAILS

Home

Galileistraat 15
3029 AL Rotterdam

+31650615462

Gilbert Curtessi is STEUR’s Data Protection Officer. He can be reached via info@steur.site

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

STEUR processes your personal data because you use our ticket services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a login for buying tickets on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@steur.site and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

STEUR processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
– To offer you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– STEUR also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

STEUR makes no decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a STEUR employee).

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA

STEUR does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data > For the duration that you keep your Stager account active for the purpose of buying tickets > Ticket sales via Stager

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

STEUR shares your personal data with Stager for the sales of tickets for events. STEUR remains responsible for these processing operations.

Stager B.V.
Zomerhofstraat 82
3032 CM Rotterdam

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE

STEUR only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@steur.site.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. STEUR will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

STEUR would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

STEUR takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@steur.site

MAKE AN ENQUIRY
[qodef_separator type='normal' position='center' border_style='solid' color='' width='' thickness='' top_margin='20px' bottom_margin='' ]
fb ig in
a
Get In Touch With Us Today

Welcome to Sagen, a modern platform perfect for showcasing your properties.

+585 889 996 96 sageninfo@gmail.com 184 Main Collins Street Victoria
fb tw in